700E Three-Blade Rotor Head

Dhs. 1,230.00

Item Description

H70H008XXT 700 & 800 Three-Blade Rotor Head Conversion

  • Suitable for T-REX 700/800
  • The new 700E Three-Blade Rotor Head is specially made from 3-D rotation surface process, as well as aerospace grade aluminum alloy, strongly enhance structural toughness and precision. Also painted with high texture and bright red satin plating color highlight the extraordinary craftsmanship and beauty all in one. The new three-blade head provide superior flight stability with low CG design allow to reduce flying resistance but bring more rigidity and fast response on the other hand. Pilots can easily control between active and static condition, and enjoy the pleasure from the flight.

Optional Equipment

  • 700E Three Tail Blade Set(H70T008XXW)
  • 690 Carbon Fiber Blades / 3(HD690D)
  • 105 Carbon Fiber Tail Blades / 3(HQ1050C)

Specification

  • Three-Blade Rotor Housing x 1
  • Metal Main Rotor Holder x 3
  • Three-Blade Shaft Set x 3
  • Head Damper (Φ10xΦ17x7mm) x 3
  • Elevator Ball Link (Φ5xΦ6x19mm) x 6
  • Three-Blade Shaft Screw x 3
  • Linkage Rod A x 3
  • Main Blade Grip Arm x 3
  • Elevator Arm Set x 2
  • Linkage Rod Set x 1
  • Linkage Rod Holder x 6
  • 700N Linkage Ball B (M3x4) x 3
  • Washer (Φ3xΦ4.8x0.3mm) x 2
  • Feathering Shaft Washer (Φ10xΦ16x1mm) x 6
  • Thrust Bearing F10-18M (Φ10.2xΦ18x5.5mm) x 3
  • 6800ZZ Bearing (Φ10xΦ19x5mm) x 6
  • Socket button Head Collar Screw x 6
  • Socket Screw (M3x10mm) x 2
  • Socket Button Head Screw (M2x5mm) x 2
  • Socket Button Head Collar Screw (M4x24mm) x 2
  • Socket Button Head Collar Screw (M5x32mm) x 3
  • Feathering Shaft Socket Button Head Screw (M6x16mm) x 3
  • M4 Nut x 2
  • M5 Nut x 3
  • 700DFC Main Shaft x 1
  • Main Shaft Spacer (1mm) x 1
  • Main Shaft Spacer (1.2mm) x 1
  • Main Shaft Spacer (0.8mm) x 1
  • Main Shaft Spacer (0.5mm) x 1
  • CCPM Metal Swashplate x 1
  • Linkage Ball B (M3x4) x 5
  • Φ5 Linkage Ball D (M3x3.5) x 1
  • Φ5 Long Linkage Ball (M3x4) x 1
  • Three Blade Holder x 1